1 SOLAR WORLD LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 05272717
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2004.10.28
dissolution date: 2010.11.23
last member list: 2009.10.28
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2008-11-25 - ACACIA HOMES LIMITED

  • 2009-05-27 - STRUCTURAL TIMBER FRAME SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4545 - Other building completion

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2008.03.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.10.28
document available: 1

Companies near by 1 SOLAR WORLD LTD

8 EASTFIELD DRIVE, HIGHBURTON, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD8 0XA