1 TWO 1 MEDIA LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03855089
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1999.10.07
dissolution date: 2009.08.02
last member list: 2004.10.07
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2000-10-02 - BROOKSDEN LIMITED

  • 2000-01-31 - WMNEWCO LTD

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.10.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.10.07
document available: 1

Companies near by 1 TWO 1 MEDIA ltd.

COPTIC HOUSE, 4-5 MOUNT STUART SQUARE, CARDIFF BAY, CF10 5EE

  • ELMI CARE LTD - 11 PLAS IONA, LOUDOUN SQUARE, BUTETOWN, CARDIFF, UNITED KINGDOM, CF10 5HW
  • VOX TAN LTD - 59 MOUNT STUART SQUARE, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN, UNITED KINGDOM, CF10 5LR
  • ALUMASA UK LIMITED - UNIT 7/8, CURRAN ROAD, CARDIFF, UNITED KINGDOM, CF10 5DF
  • MOUNT MANAGEMENT CARDIFF LIMITED - MOUNT STUART HOUSE MOUNT STUART SQUARE, CARDIFF BAY, CARDIFF, UNITED KINGDOM, CF10 5FQ
  • SOPHIA STYLES LTD - 6 CWRT Y BERLLAN, CLARENCE ROAD, CARDIFF, WALES, CF10 5DZ