1 W LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC107885
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1987.11.26
dissolution date: 2008.10.17
last member list: 2006.05.21
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-04-29 - MIDMAR INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.05.21
document available: 1

Companies near by 1 W ltd.

MIDMAR CASTLE, SAUCHEN, INVERURIE, ABERDEESHIRE, AB51 7LX