1576 LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC151718
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1994.06.30
dissolution date: 2013.06.04
last member list: 2007.06.30
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1994-08-17 - CHARTGLEN LIMITED

  • 2006-04-05 - 1576 ADVERTISING LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7440 - Advertising

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.09.30
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.06.30
document available: 1

Companies near by 1576 ltd.

GRANT THONTON UK LLP, 1-4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, EDINBURGH, EH3 8LQ