16:9 FACILITIES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03419494
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1997.08.14
dissolution date: 2004.05.18
last member list: 2002.08.14
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2001-05-09 - SIXTEEN BY NINE FACILITIES LIMITED

  • 1999-06-18 - FULL FRONTAL FILMS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.08.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.08.14
document available: 1

Companies near by 16:9 FACILITIES ltd.

C/O DOVER CHILDS TYLER, 7-9 SWALLOW STREET, LONDON, W1B 4DT