16 WP LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01623669
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1982.03.22
dissolution date: 2003.10.21
last member list: 2003.02.04
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2002-04-05 - SIXTEEN WETHERBY PLACE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 9600 - Undifferentiated goods producing activities of private households for own use

Accounts:

account ref date: 25.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.03.25
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.02.04
document available: 1

Companies near by 16 WP ltd.

C/O BOYLE & CO, (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT) LIMITED, 12 TILTON STREET LONDON, SW6 7LP