1978605 LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01978605
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1986.01.16
last member list: 1995.10.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1996-03-20 - RYCROFT FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1995.07.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1995.10.31
document available: 1

Companies near by 1978605 ltd.

CHEAPSIDE CHAMBERS, 43 CHEAPSIDE, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD1 4HP