1ST 4 HIRE LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04822810
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.07.06
dissolution date: 2009.01.27
last member list: 2007.07.06
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-07-07 - KIDS EVENTS LIMITED

  • 2004-10-20 - BCG HIRE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.07.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.07.06
document available: 1

Companies near by 1ST 4 HIRE ltd.

UNIT 3 THE BOATYARD, MILL ROAD, FAREHAM, HANTS, PO16 0TA