2 SQUARED LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03423312
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1997.08.21
dissolution date: 2004.07.06
last member list: 2003.08.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-12-11 - KORTEX UK LTD

  • 2001-10-18 - ISDN WAREHOUSE LTD

Company sics:

  • 7260 - Other computer related activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.04.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.08.12
document available: 1