21ST CENTURY SOFFITS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02770901
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1992.12.04
dissolution date: 2001.04.17
last member list: 1999.11.22
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-03-17 - K-SHIELD SOFFITS LIMITED

  • 1994-01-28 - K-SHIELD GLAZING LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4544 - Painting and glazing

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.01.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1999.11.22
document available: 1

Companies near by 21ST CENTURY SOFFITS ltd.

COCKER AVENUE, POULTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, FY6 8DU