21ST CENTURY WINDOW & CONSORVATORY INSTALLATIONS LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02752222
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1992.10.01
dissolution date: 1998.03.31
last member list: 1996.10.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-08-09 - BEACHGROVE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.01.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1996.10.01
document available: 1

Companies near by 21ST CENTURY WINDOW & CONSORVATORY INSTALLATIONS LTD

2A ALDON ROAD, POULTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, POULTON LE FYLDE, LANCASHIRE, FY6 8DU

  • CYPRUS DORA LTD - BECKETT HOUSE SOVEREIGN COURT, WYREFIELDS, POULTON BUSINESS PARK, POULTON LE FYLDE, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND, FY6 8JX
  • MALLARD HALL LIMITED - MALLARD HALL STATION ROAD, SINGLETON, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND, FY6 8LG
  • HJSR LIMITED - 88 HARDHORN ROAD, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, FY6 8AX