2DB LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02016131
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1986.05.01
last member list: 2015.12.09
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2005-08-30 - AFFINE DB LIMITED

  • 2004-05-17 - 2 DB ASSOCIATES LIMITED

  • 1999-04-01 - AUTOBET SYSTEMS LIMITED

  • 1996-06-05 - COMMUNICATION ANALYSTS AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
next due date: 2021.06.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.09.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2021.01.20
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.12.09
document available: 1