334848 LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00334848
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1937.12.18
last member list: 1998.02.14
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1998-11-30 - CHURCHILL & SIM LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 2010 - Sawmill, plane, impregnation wood

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1996.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1998.02.14
document available: 1

Companies near by 334848 ltd.

2 NELSON STREET, SOUTHEND ON SEA, ESSEX, SS1 1EF