3COM-SONIX LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02711561
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1992.05.01
dissolution date: 2000.08.15
last member list: 1997.05.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1995-12-15 - SONIX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 3220 - Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.05
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1996.05.31
account category: ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.05.12
document available: 1

Companies near by 3COM-SONIX ltd.

MERCHANTS HOUSE, WILKINSON ROAD, CIRENCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL7 1YT