A-COM LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03653067
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.10.21
dissolution date: 2011.05.17
last member list: 2010.10.21
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-11-25 - AUTOMAIL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7260 - Other computer related activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 28.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.02.28
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.10.21
document available: 1

Companies near by A-COM LTD

SHERWOOD HOUSE, 41 QUEENS ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, GU14 6JP

  • DUNSCOMBE HOMES LTD - SHERWOOD HOUSE, 41 QUEENS ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, GU14 6JP
  • MERROW CONSTRUCTION LTD - SHERWOOD HOUSE, 41 QUEENS ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, GU14 6JP
  • MJF ROOFING LIMITED - C/O BARRY FLODMAN LIMITED, 8 CAMBRIDGE ROAD WEST, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, GU14 6RW
  • SOPHEAR LTD - OLD BANK CHAMBERS, 3-5 ALEXANDRA ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, ENGLAND, GU14 6BU
  • INFIN8 VISION LIMITED - FLAT 31, BOUNDARY ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, ENGLAND, GU14 6SE