A D G A LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01636078
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1982.05.17
dissolution date: 2014.02.26
last member list: 2003.08.26
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2003-06-05 - GARO UK LIMITED

  • 2001-02-28 - GARO ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES UK LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5143 - Wholesale electric household goods

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.12.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.08.26
document available: 1

Companies near by A D G A ltd.

UNIT 11, HITHER GREEN IND EST, CLEVEDON, NORTH SOMERSET, BS21 6XU