A EUROPE MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02571163
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1991.01.02
dissolution date: 2006.02.21
last member list: 2005.01.02
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2002-01-17 - AT&T EUROPE MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA LIMITED

  • 1997-11-27 - AT & T BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LTD.

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.01.02
document available: 1

Companies near by A EUROPE MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA ltd.

HIGHFIELD HOUSE, HEADLESS CROSS DRIVE, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B97 5EQ