A.F. CONNELL LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02238872
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1988.04.04
last member list: 2016.01.04
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-01-12 - SMOKEBUSTERS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
next due date: 2021.03.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.06.30
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.01.18
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.01.04
document available: 1

Companies near by A.F. CONNELL ltd.

1 ALFRED STREET, WEST VALE, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE, HX4 8LT