A. KIRKWOOD TRANSPORT LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC266621
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2004.04.19
dissolution date: 2013.10.18
last member list: 2012.04.19
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-10-29 - CABLEBRICK LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 49200 - Freight rail transport

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.04.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.04.19
document available: 1