A & M TANKARD LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00502110
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1951.12.07
dissolution date: 2006.10.10
last member list: 2005.04.10
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2005-12-02 - M.H.TANKARD LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 1712 - Prepare & spin woollen-type fibres

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.04.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.04.10
document available: 1

Companies near by A & M TANKARD ltd.

BROOKS MEETING MILL, OXENHOPE, NR KEIGHLEY, BD22 9QS