A & R THOMPSON (DONCASTER) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03315362
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1997.02.10
dissolution date: 2002.11.26
last member list: 2000.02.10
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2002-02-05 - THE SHED FACTORY (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4534 - Other building installation

Accounts:

account ref date: 28.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.02.28
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.02.10
document available: 1

Companies near by A & R THOMPSON (DONCASTER) ltd.

CARLTON VILLA, 15-17 CARLTON STREET, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE, HX1 2AL