A. & S.R. FABRICATIONS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03848753
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1999.09.27
dissolution date: 2003.07.01
last member list: 2001.09.27
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2000-04-27 - M.Q.D. LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 3162 - Manufacture other electrical equipment

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.09.30
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.09.27
document available: 1

Companies near by A. & S.R. FABRICATIONS ltd.

4TH FLOOR ASHWORTH HOUSE, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE, BB11 1TT