A V DISPLAY COMPANY LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 05396113
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2005.03.17
dissolution date: 2015.10.20
last member list: 2014.03.17
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2005-10-13 - CWM ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2013.06.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2014.03.17
document available: 1

Companies near by A V DISPLAY COMPANY ltd.

WILKINSON AND PARTNERS, FAIRFAX HOUSE 6A MILL FIELD ROAD COTTINGLEY BUSINESS PARK, COTTINGLEY BINGLEY, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD16 1PY