A W F PROPERTIES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02720217
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1992.06.03
dissolution date: 2009.10.13
last member list: 2005.06.03
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1995-03-20 - THE GREAT BALLS UP COMPANY LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.12.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.06.03
document available: 1

Companies near by A W F PROPERTIES ltd.

6 MANOR PARK BUSINESS CENTRE, MACKENZIE WAY, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL51 9TX