A WILLS & CO LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02937486
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1994.06.10
dissolution date: 2019.04.09
last member list: 2016.06.08
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1995-03-30 - CHURCH HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.06.08
document available: 1

Companies near by A WILLS & CO LTD

HILLSIDE COURT BOWLING HILL, CHIPPING SODBURY, BRISTOL, BS37 6JX

  • BINZEE LTD - 3 TOTTEROAK COTTAGES TOTTEROAK, HORTON, BRISTOL, ENGLAND, BS37 6QG
  • HUMAN BEAUTY LTD - GOWRAN HOUSE 56 BROAD STREET, CHIPPING SODBURY, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM, BS37 6AG
  • COSTIGANS LIMITED - THE MEWS HOUNDS ROAD, CHIPPING SODBURY, BRISTOL, ENGLAND, BS37 6EE
  • SIMONGB LTD - 6 CHERRY ROAD, CHIPPING SODBURY, BRISTOL, ENGLAND, BS37 6HJ