A1 FOOD & WINE LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 06688449
Company status: Liquidation
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2008.09.03
last member list: 2015.09.03
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2009-01-20 - TAL11 LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
next due date: 2012.06.30
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 2010.09.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2016.09.17
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 2015.09.03
document available: 1

Companies near by A1 FOOD & WINE LTD

2 CHURCH ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL8 6NE

  • ZOOMAC UK LTD - 121 HANDSIDE LANE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL8 6TA
  • TCR MEDIA LIMITED - 28 ATTIMORE ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, HERTFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, AL8 6LP