A4 DESIGN LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02615781
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1991.05.30
dissolution date: 2002.01.15
last member list: 2000.05.30
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1993-06-14 - GURR BOYES HALL AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 9231 - Artistic & literary creation

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.07.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.05.30
document available: 1

Companies near by A4 DESIGN ltd.

3 WARNERS MILL, SILKS WAY, BRAINTREE, ESSEX, CM7 3GB