AA ELECTRIC (U.K) LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02432645
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1989.10.16
dissolution date: 2015.08.25
last member list: 2014.10.16
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-02-17 - HOLLIS ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2014.03.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2014.10.16
document available: 1

Companies near by AA ELECTRIC (U.K) LTD.

UNIT H VENTURE BUSINESS PARK, WITTY STREET, HULL, EAST YORKS, HU3 4TT