ABACUS EDUCARE LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC270145
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2004.07.01
dissolution date: 2012.08.10
last member list: 2011.07.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-08-03 - CASTLELAW (NO.523) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 8010 - Primary education

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.07.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.07.01
document available: 1

Companies near by ABACUS EDUCARE ltd.

UNIT 7 SOUTH AVENUE, BLANTYRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BLANTYRE, LANARKSHIRE, SCOTLAND, G72 0XB