ABACUS FIBREGLASS SPECIALISTS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03019464
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1995.02.08
dissolution date: 2011.01.17
last member list: 2007.02.08
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1995-05-31 - PRIMAGEL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 2614 - Manufacture of glass fibres

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.07.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.02.08
document available: 1

Companies near by ABACUS FIBREGLASS SPECIALISTS ltd.

JUBILEE HOUSE, CLIFFE ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD6 1HE