ABACUS UK SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04361466
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2002.01.28
dissolution date: 2007.01.16
last member list: 2006.01.28
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-05-19 - QUANTUM (SOUTH) LTD.

Company sics:

  • 9305 - Other service activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.01.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.01.28
document available: 1

Companies near by ABACUS UK SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD

26 HAYWARD WAY, VERWOOD, DORSET, BH31 6HS