ABBEY CONTRACT INTERIORS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01557674
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1981.04.23
dissolution date: 2018.10.30
last member list: 2015.08.29
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1996-05-29 - VINYL MASTER (U.K.) LIMITED

  • 1999-09-23 - ABBEY FURNISHINGS LTD

  • 2006-08-24 - ABBEY FURNISHINGS PROPERTIES LTD

Company sics:

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2016.09.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.08.29
document available: 1

Companies near by ABBEY CONTRACT INTERIORS ltd.

20 KINGS GATE, TEWKESBURY, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL20 8EU