ABBEY PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04487798
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2002.07.17
dissolution date: 2005.02.08
last member list: 2003.07.17
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-07-02 - ABACUS LOCUMS (UK) LIMITED

  • 2002-09-02 - MH JONES (LANDSCAPE CONTRACTOR) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7450 - Labour recruitment

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.12.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.07.17
document available: 1

Companies near by ABBEY PACKAGING SERVICES ltd.

TUDOR HOUSE, HANBURY ROAD, PONTYPOOL, NP4 6JL