ABBEY TRAVEL LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01485107
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1980.03.13
dissolution date: 2015.02.23
last member list: 2005.12.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1999-03-26 - MANDY TRAVEL LIMITED

  • 2002-06-05 - ABBEY TRAVEL (LONDON) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6023 - Other passenger land transport

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.12.31
document available: 1

Companies near by ABBEY TRAVEL ltd.

58 BURY MEAD ROAD, HITCHIN, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG5 1RT