ABBEYGATE ENTERPRISES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01175835
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1974.07.01
last member list: 2015.12.16
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2008-02-07 - ABBEYGATE CATERERS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
next due date: 2020.04.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.07.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.12.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.12.16
document available: 1

Companies near by ABBEYGATE ENTERPRISES ltd.

ELDO HOUSE KEMPSON WAY, SUFFOLK BUSINESS PARK, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK, IP32 7AR