ABEL PROMOTIONS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01702269
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1983.02.24
dissolution date: 1998.09.29
last member list: 1997.07.15
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1997-09-24 - ABEL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1996.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.07.15
document available: 1

Companies near by ABEL PROMOTIONS ltd.

THE OLD RECTORY, LITTLE CRESSINGHAM, THETFORD, NORFOLK, IP25 6NE