ABERCAIRN OF SCOTLAND LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC054571
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1973.11.20
last member list: 2016.04.09
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1997-02-01 - M. & B. ANSON LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
next due date: 2017.10.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2016.01.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2018.04.23
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.04.09
document available: 1

Companies near by ABERCAIRN OF SCOTLAND LTD.

46 LARCHFIELD AVENUE, NEWTON MEARNS, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND, G77 5QN