ABERFELDY OATMEAL LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC101198
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1986.10.07
dissolution date: 2011.09.30
last member list: 2010.05.03
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-01-12 - ABERFELDY WATER MILL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 1561 - Manufacture of grain mill products

Accounts:

account ref date: 28.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.02.28
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.05.03
document available: 1