ABLEBOX LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02547129
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1990.10.09
last member list: 2015.10.09
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2009-10-11 - ABLE PACKAGING DESIGNS LIMITED

  • 1999-04-08 - ABLE PRODUCTS AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

  • 1999-04-21 - ABLE PACKAGING DESIGN LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
next due date: 2020.01.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.04.30
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.10.23
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.10.09
document available: 1

Companies near by ABLEBOX ltd.

23 BUCKLAND ROAD, PEN MILL TRADING ESTATE, YEOVIL, SOMERSET, BA21 5HA