ACCOUNTANCY & FINANCIAL PUBLISHING (OXFORD) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03017086
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1995.02.01
dissolution date: 2003.01.21
last member list: 2002.02.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1995-10-17 - TRUSHELFCO (NO. 2074) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 2215 - Other publishing

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.02.01
document available: 1

Companies near by ACCOUNTANCY & FINANCIAL PUBLISHING (OXFORD) ltd.

SHAW & CO, 1 CHURCH STREET, CHARLBURY, CHIPPING NORTON, OXFORDSHIRE, OX7 3PW