ACFT LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03470379
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1997.11.24
dissolution date: 2003.08.26
last member list: 2001.11.24
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2001-11-14 - THE FOSTER CARE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.11
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.11.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.11.24
document available: 1

Companies near by ACFT ltd.

SAXON BUSINESS PARK, HANBURY ROAD, STOKE PRIOR, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B60 4AD

  • AIRWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - AIRWARE INTERNATIONAL LTD HAROLDS COURT, SAXON BUSINESS PARK, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B60 4FL
  • FEWS MARQUEES LIMITED. - CHESSGROVE PARK DITCHFORD BANK ROAD, HANBURY, BROMSGROVE, ENGLAND, B60 4HS
  • CS-PRODUCTS LTD - 3 THE COURTYARD HARRIS BUSINESS PARK, HANBURY ROAD, STOKE PRIOR, BROMSGROVE, B60 4DJ