ACORN COUNTRY CAPITAL LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 05893782
Company status: Active - Proposal to Strike off
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2006.08.01
last member list: 2015.08.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2007-05-24 - UK FARM & ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

  • 2010-10-27 - CARVER KNOWLES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 29.02
next due date: 2018.11.30
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 2017.02.28
account category: MICRO
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.08.15
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.08.01
document available: 1

Companies near by ACORN COUNTRY CAPITAL LTD

VOLE FARM VOLE ROAD, MARK, HIGHBRIDGE, ENGLAND, TA9 4PA