ACORN FIRE ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03650336
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.10.15
dissolution date: 2010.08.03
last member list: 2008.10.15
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-09-02 - ACORN ELECTRICS (U.K) LTD

Company sics:

  • 4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.
  • 7414 - Business & management consultancy

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2008.10.15
document available: 1