ACORN LEISUREWEAR LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01452289
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1979.10.04
dissolution date: 2005.09.13
last member list: 2004.12.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-04-09 - ACORN OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5156 - Wholesale other intermediate goods

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.11
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.11.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.12.31
document available: 1

Companies near by ACORN LEISUREWEAR LTD

15 STANDISH STREET, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE, BB11 1AP