ACORN THORN LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03094490
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1995.08.23
last member list: 2015.08.23
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2018-05-01 - ACORN POWELL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2020.09.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.12.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.09.06
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.08.23
document available: 1

Companies near by ACORN THORN LTD.

5 BREARLEY COURT BAIRD ROAD, WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK, QUEDGELEY, GLOUCESTER, GL2 2AF

  • MARLAKE LOGISTICS LTD - 21 PEVENSEY PLACE, KINGSWAY, GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, ENGLAND, GL2 2HP
  • SUPERHERO FOUNDATION - 9 WHEATSTONE COURT, WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK, QUEDGELEY, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, ENGLAND, GL2 2AQ