ACROHONE LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01370841
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1978.05.26
dissolution date: 2016.01.06
last member list: 2008.08.16
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1995-10-02 - JUDFORGE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 2852 - General mechanical engineering
  • 5181 - Wholesale of machine tools

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.10
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2008.10.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2008.08.16
document available: 1

Companies near by ACROHONE LTD

HAZLEWOODS LLP WINDSOR HOUSE, BARNETT WAY, BARNWOOD, GLOUCESTER, GL4 3RT