ACTIVISTA.COM LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03081444
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1995.07.19
dissolution date: 2011.03.01
last member list: 2009.07.19
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-02-10 - BUTTERFLY DESIGNS LIMITED

  • 2000-06-23 - CORPORATE TECHNOLOGY WORLD LIMITED

  • 1999-04-14 - MAGNITUDE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7222 - Other software consultancy and supply

Accounts:

account ref date: 29.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.02.28
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.07.19
document available: 1

Companies near by ACTIVISTA.COM ltd.

12 RENTON CLOSE, BISHOP MONKTON, HARROGATE, NORTH YORKSHIRE, HG3 3UB