ADAM G BROWN HOLDINGS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC259142
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.11.12
dissolution date: 2009.08.21
last member list: 2005.11.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-01-12 - YORK PLACE (NO. 305) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.11
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.11.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.11.12
document available: 1

Companies near by ADAM G BROWN HOLDINGS ltd.

146 CROWNPOINT ROAD, GLASGOW, G40 2AE