ADAM PRICE LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02517320
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1990.07.02
dissolution date: 2007.01.23
last member list: 2005.05.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1996-12-17 - INVATRAVEL (CONVERSIONS & HIRE) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5010 - Sale of motor vehicles

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.05
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.05.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.05.31
document available: 1

Companies near by ADAM PRICE ltd.

6,HAYWARDS FARM CLOSE,, VERWOOD,, DORSET., BH31 6XW