ADAMS STORES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00145788
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1917.01.17
last member list: 2015.12.03
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2016-04-09 - ADAM'S STORES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2021.09.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.12.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.12.17
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.12.03
document available: 1

Companies near by ADAMS STORES ltd.

BRIMPS COTTAGE UPTON HILL, UPTON ST. LEONARDS, GLOUCESTER, ENGLAND, GL4 8DE